Congratulations to the 2016 Scholarship Recipients. 

DSC_0289
DSC_0288
DSC_0287
DSC_0286
DSC_0285
DSC_0284
DSC_0283
DSC_0282
DSC_0281
DSC_0280
DSC_0279
DSC_0278
DSC_0277
DSC_0276
DSC_0275
DSC_0274
DSC_0273
DSC_0272
DSC_0271
DSC_0270
DSC_0269
DSC_0268
DSC_0267
DSC_0266
DSC_0265
DSC_0264
DSC_0263
DSC_0262
DSC_0261
DSC_0260
DSC_0259
DSC_0258
DSC_0257
DSC_0256
DSC_0255
DSC_0254
DSC_0253
DSC_0252
DSC_0251
DSC_0250
DSC_0249
DSC_0247
DSC_0248
DSC_0246
DSC_0245
DSC_0244
DSC_0243
DSC_0242
DSC_0241
DSC_0240
DSC_0239
DSC_0238
DSC_0237
DSC_0236
DSC_0235
DSC_0234
DSC_0233
DSC_0232
DSC_0231
DSC_0230
DSC_0229
DSC_0227
DSC_0225
DSC_0224
DSC_0222
DSC_0221
DSC_0220
DSC_0218
DSC_0216
DSC_0213
DSC_0212
DSC_0211
DSC_0210
DSC_0209
DSC_0208
DSC_0205
DSC_0204
DSC_0202
DSC_0199
DSC_0196
DSC_0193
DSC_0198
DSC_0188
DSC_0192
DSC_0185
DSC_0189
DSC_0180
DSC_0177
DSC_0184
DSC_0181

Catherine Zajac Memorial Scholarships – Daniel Auble, James Henyey

Sara Glosik Memorial Scholarship – Krista Roberts

Bret Scanlon Memorial Scholarship – Molly Taylor

Peter Lanzi Memorial Scholarship – Timothy Zappitelli

Kimberly Brocklehurst Memorial Scholarship – Jamie Rachek

Walter Wisnieski Scholarship – Emily Hooke

David J. Keen Memorial Percussion Scholarship – Henry Orendorf

Daniel J. Kos Memorial Scholarship – Jackson Gilbride

The Poulson Family Scholarship – Matthew Jajowka, Jillian Roberts

Bette and Thomas Calevich Memorial Scholarship – Ivana Terziyska

The Mills Family Scholarship – Thomas Stabile

Friends of the Bicentennial Scholarship – Marie-Louise Hatem

Class of 1972 Scholarship – Joshua Underwood

Donald Faulhaber, Sr. Memorial Scholarship – Madelyn McBride

BBH Schools Foundation Scholarships – Shawn Austin, Connor Basnett, Thomas Bohn, Chloe Brengman, Maria Carlo, Abigail Clifford, Morgan Fadel, Natalie Feder, Chloe Gascoyne, Rachel Jonozzo, Kaya Karpowicz, Syam Kavuru, Dmitry Klimek, Joshua Kubiak, Nathan Kuharich, Quin Mackovjak, Aleksandra Majstorovic, Douglas Matejka, Bradley Nerkowski, Amari Ngunjiri, Sarah Okeafor, Emma Pallone, Emily Provenzale, Coliln Rafferty, Ethan Ratajczak, Dina Restifo, Allison Russo, Lana Shoukair, Anna Vizzini, Brendan Ward

Jack Studley Memorial Scholarship – Ryder Seballos

Steve Vargo Scholarship – Samantha Paskert

Faye White Memorial Scholarship – Katherine Nguyen

Memorial Endowment Scholarships – Weston Clifford, Brandon Krawczonek, Tara Myatt, Kirsten Pomales

  William D. Moskal Memorial Scholarship – Anthony Savena

Phillip G. Hastings Memorial Scholarship – Amber Thompson

John J. Smith Memorial Scholarship – Veronica Wulw

Toni Rubey Memorial Scholarship – Kayla Bohuslawsky

S C H O L A R S H I P S

The Brecksville-Broadview Heights Schools Foundation offers a perfect opportunity to honor or remember a loved one through its named funds program. 

 

These funds provide scholarships and awards to students in the district. Some of the awards are provided by the proceeds from the endowed funds and others are made available as a result of the Foundation’s successful fundraising efforts. The recipients are chosen by members of the district’s faculty and staff (not the Foundation). At the high school, all students who complete the Guidance Department’s general scholarship application form are eligible to be considered for Foundation scholarships and awards.

Brecksville-Broadview Heights Schools Foundation | 6638 Mill Road, Brecksville, Ohio 44141 | info@bbhsf.org | 440-740-4785

DSC_0222